High School and College Nominations
for the 58th Annual North Idaho Sports Banquet

Banquet will be April 17th at the Coeur d'Alene Resort.
2020-21 High School Nominees
*Winners in each category will be highlighted below.

Girls Soccer

  • Riley Jo Anderson, Coeur d’Alene Charter
  • Sarah Hines, Coeur d’Alene Charter
  • Ava Jakich-Kunze, Moscow
  • Hattie Larson, Sandpoint
  • Abbie Lyman, Coeur d'Alene

Boys Soccer

  • Chris Koch, Sandpoint
  • Logan Koller, Post Falls
  • Zander Moore, Sandpoint
  • Aidan O'Halloran, Post Falls
  • Dylan Parker - Lewiston
  • Chris Swider, Coeur d'Alene
  • Daniel Walker, Bonners Ferry

Girls Cross Country

  • Kaley Bohl, Post Falls
  • Angelyca Chapman, Lake City
  • Alahna Lien, Post Falls
  • Anna Marie Dance, Coeur d’Alene
  • Annastasia Peters, Post Falls
  • Sammie Wood, Post Falls

Boys Cross Country

  • Nikolai Braedt, Sandpoint
  • Logan Davis, CDA Charter
  • Brycen Kempton, Post Falls
  • Jett Lucas, Sandpoint
  • Alex Peters, Post Falls
  • Carson Sellers, Timberline

Girls Volleyball - 5A-4A

  • Olivia Cooper, Lakeland
  • Gabby Hicks, Sandpoint
  • Tanai Jenkins, Lake City
  • Jaya Miller, Lake City
  • Katy Ryan, Lakeland
  • Sarah Wilkey, Coeur d’Alene

Girls Volleyball - 3A-1A

  • Morgan Blazzard, Troy
  • Hailey Cheney, Kellogg
  • Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
  • Hannah Miller, Highland
  • Rose Steward, Kendrick
  • Sydnie Zywina, Orofino

Girls Swimming

  • Natasha Astraukas, Post Falls
  • Kate Bokowy, Sandpoint
  • Ally Crossland, Moscow
  • Helen Schumaker, Moscow
  • Kaya Wright, Sandpoint

Boys Swimming

  • Reid Johnson, Moscow
  • Hayden Leavitt, Sandpoint
  • Lance Mielke, Lake City
  • Caleb Norling, Sandpoint
  • Isaac Pimentel, Moscow
  • Logan Robillard, Lake City

Football - 5A-4A

  • Tag Benefield, Sandpoint
  • Wes Benefield, Sandpoint
  • Cameren Cope, Coeur d'Alene
  • Kaden Cripps, Post Falls
  • Jonah Ellis, Moscow
  • Gunner Giulio, Coeur d'Alene
  • Tommy Hauser, Post Falls
  • Zach Johnson, Lake City
  • Jackson Kohal, Coeur d'Alene
  • Parker Pettit, Sandpoint
  • Jack Prka, Coeur d'Alene
  • Chad Redinger, Moscow

Football - 3A-1A

  • Adam Ball, Mullan/St. Regis
  • Luke Fortin, Sr., Timberlake
  • Caleb Frei, Grangeville
  • Eli Gibson, St. Maries
  • Brody Hasselstrom, Prairie
  • Dean Johnson, Prairie
  • Ty Koepp, Kendrick
  • Luke Trogden, Mullan/St. Regis
  • Titus Yearout, Lapwai

Girls Basketball - 5A-4A

  • Kaylee Banks, Sandpoint
  • Skylar Burke, Coeur d’Alene
  • Hattie Larson, Sandpoint
  • Madi Symons, Coeur d’Alene
  • Brooklyn Rewers, Lake City
  • Katy Ryan, Lakeland

Girls Basketball - 3A-1A

  • Camden Barger, Grangeville
  • Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan
  • Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
  • Erin Morgan, Kendrick
  • Claire Osborne, Genesee
  • Taryn Soumas, Timberlake

Boys Basketball - 5A-4A

  • George Forsmann, Lewiston
  • Noah Haaland, Lakeland
  • Jack Kiesbuy, Lake City
  • Caden McLean, Post Falls
  • Kolton Mitchell, Lake City
  • Colin Roos, Sandpoint

Boys Basketball - 3A-1A

  • Eli Gibson, St. Maries
  • Logan Jerome, Kellogg
  • Trentyn Kreager, Priest River
  • Brayden Stapleton, Deary
  • Kenyon Spotted Horse, Lakeside
  • Titus Yearout, Lapwai

Wrestling - 5A-4A
All State champions

  • Tyson Barnhart, Post Falls
  • Gunner Giulio, Coeur d’Alene
  • Alyssa Randles, Coeur d’Alene
  • Lane Reardon, Post Falls
  • Drew Roberts, Coeur d’Alene
  • Rylan Rogers, Coeur d’Alene
  • Matthew Whitcomb, Lake City
  • Riley Siegford, Lakeland

Wrestling - 3A-1A
All State Champions

  • Eli Richards, Bonners Ferry
  • Dylan Sotin, St. Maries
  • Gave Prather, Potlach
  • Kadence Beck, Grangeville

Girls Team of the Year

  • Coeur d’Alene Charter Soccer
  • Lakeland Volleyball
  • Timberlake Basketball
  • Post Falls Girls Cross Country
  • Sandpoint Swimming
  • Prairie Basketball
  • Kendrick Basketball
  • Genesee Volleyball

Boys Team of the Year

  • St. Maries Basketball
  • Lapwai Basketball
  • Lake City Basketball
  • Sandpoint Swimming
  • Logos Cross Country

Girls Coach of the Year

  • Kelsie Badger, Lakeland Volleyball
  • Matt Miller, Timberlake Basketball
  • Stacy Smith, Coeur d’Alene Charter Soccer

Boys Coach of the Year

  • Brian Chase, St. Maries Basketball
  • Zachary Eastman, Lapwai Basketball

Female High School
Athlete of the Year - 5A-4A

  • Skylar Burke, Coeur d’Alene
  • Addisen Kiefer, Lakeland
  • Angela Lassen, Moscow
  • Hattie Larson, Sandpoint
  • Abbey Neff, Lakeland
  • Katy Ryan, Lakeland
  • Madi Symons, Coeur d’Alene

Athlete of the Year - 3A-1A

  • Hailey Cheney, Kellogg
  • Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan
  • Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
  • Erin Morgan, Kendrick
  • Claira Osborne, Genesee
  • Rose Steward, Kendrick
  • Paige Valliere, Clark Fork
  • Sydnie Zywina, Orofino

Male High School
Athlete of the Year - 5A-4A

  • Cameren Cope, Coeur d’Alene
  • Gunner Giulio, Coeur d’Alene
  • Zach Johnson, Lake City
  • Ben Kitchel, Moscow
  • Kash Lang, Lewiston
  • Riley Siegford, Lakeland
  • Tyler Skinner, Moscow
  • Matthew Whitcomb, Lake City

Athlete of the Year - 3A-1A

  • Eli Gibson, St. Maries
  • Ty Koepp, Kendrick
  • Jordan Nortz, Priest River
  • Eli Richards, Bonners Ferry
  • Brayden Stapleton, Deary
  • Luke Trogden, Mullan
  • Riley Trogden, Mullan
 
© 2020 - North Idaho Athletic Hall of Fame - All Rights Reserved.
Site designed by Advantage Advertising, Inc.